Thursday, 3 April 2014

Sakura and the Rain


At this point, I am only able to steal wifi from the neighborhood so even though I have tons of good quality picture from the camera, that ain't happening! But just take a moment and look at this, it's my proudest shot yet. I love myself for this. LOL. 


Third day in Japan was not so good, it rained the whole day but that's not gonna stop our spirit, yeah? 


We also stopped for coffee. Which was good but I don't have a clear perception of what is good and bad when it comes to coffee. It saddens me sometimes. Anyways. That's about this post. See yeah!

1 comment:

You can always tell me what you think by leaving a comment! :) And may the odds be ever in your favor.